Glendale Immigration Services - Glendale, CA - Legal Plans & Referrals

Glendale Immigration Services

0 star rating0 Reviews

(818) 660-5815 Call

Write a Review Write a Review

511 E Harvard StGlendale, CA 91205

Description

Glendale Immigration Services is a business dedicated to helping foreigners, green card holders and United States citizens file American immigration forms.

To become a United States citizen is the dream for millions of people around the world. Unfortunately, it is not possible to just move to the United States and settle down. Most individuals are required to obtain a non-immigrant visitor visa (B-1 business visa or B-2 Tourist Visa) before they can visit the United States on a temporary.. basis.

Foreigners that marry a U.S. citizen or green card holder, or invest in the United States may apply for an immigrant visa (green card) and get the right to live and work legally in the United States.

The process of obtaining either an immigrant or non-immigrant visa can be both time consuming and involve filing American immigration forms and applications, a complicated topic consisting of many rules and regulations as well as substantial fees.

Becoming a U.S. citizen has many advantages including the right to vote and the ability to sponsor relatives to come to the United States.

In order to apply for U.S. citizenship, you must meet the following requirements:

1) Be at least 18 years old

2) Have had a valid Green Card at least five years. If you are married to U.S. citizen you may apply after three years with a valid Green Card. Or, if you have served in the United States armed forces during war, you may apply for U.S. citizenship without first obtaining a Green Card if you were in the United States upon enlistment into the U.S. military.

3) Have maintained continuous residence in the United States for at least five years (or three years if you are married to a U.S. citizen)

4) Have been physically present in the United States for at least two and a half years (or one and half years if you are married to a U.S. citizen)

5) Have lived in the state where the Form N-400 is submitted for at least three months

6) Be able to read, write and speak English

7) Have a general knowledge of the fundamentals of U.S. history and government

8) Be a person of good moral character and willing to abide by the principles of the U.S. Constitution.

Call Now for a Consultation! (818) 660-5815

VIEW MORE »VIEW LESS »

Business details

Cases

  • Visas

Hours of Operation

  • MON
  • 9:00am
  • 5:00pm
  • TUE
  • 9:00am
  • 5:00pm
  • WED
  • 9:00am
  • 5:00pm
  • THU
  • 9:00am
  • 5:00pm
  • FRI
  • 9:00am
  • 5:00pm
  • SAT
  • SUN

Year Established

2005

Languages Spoken

  • English
  • Other

Reviews

Be the first to write a review! Write a Review »